Frequently Asked Questions
About Aruba

Aruba Bound!  Frequently Asked Questions About Aruba  Entry Requirements

Entry Requirements


Persons planning to visit Aruba as a tourist for a period not exceeding 30 days for the purpose of recreation, sports, health, family reasons, study, religious purposes or business must submit the following documentation:

Visitors entering Aruba from the US must have in their possession a US Passport.

Entry Requirements: Aruban Department of Immigration

Tourists should have a return or onward ticket and enough funds to be self-supporting during their stay and must prove this, if requested by local authorities.

Tourists are not allowed to engage in any business or work activity during their stay in Aruba.

Except tourists, all other persons should have a permit to prove their legal presence in the island. This means that everyone, other than a tourist, should not travel to or be on the island pending the process for a permit for residence and/or work.

Top

Please use materials for personal use only. For other uses please contact the Webmaster. GCLV Technologies Copyright 1998- 2014 Aruba Bound! All rights reserved. Also visit us at
Blogging to Aruba   Pictures of Aruba   Weddings in Aruba   Weddings in Aruba Blog   Hoosier Kitties   Our-Cruises.com   Your Recipe Collection